2019Chinese Skills Competition - "in the Gold Cup," the Eighth National Gold Industry Skills Competition precious metal jewelry production workers finals

2019Chinese Skills Competition - "in the Gold Cup."
Eighth National Gold Industry Skills Competition precious metal jewelry production workers finals
11Official held in Shenzhen technician College May 9!


organizer、Title units、co-organiser、organizer
organizer:China Gold Association
     China Employment Training Technical Instruction Center
     China National Committee for mechanical metallurgy and building materials trade unions
Title units:China Gold Group Co., Ltd.
co-organiser:Non-ferrous metal industry Occupational Skill Testing Center
organizer:Shenzhen Technician College

The guests have China Gold Association Vice Chairman and General Zhangyong Tao、
 Minister of China Building Material Machinery Metallurgical Union National Committee Wang Dongjin Nonferrous Metal Work Department、
 Non-ferrous metals industrial centers of party secretary、General Manager Xie Chengjie

 Precious metal jewelery competition review panel production workers(Jury)
Group Leader:Zou Ningxin
Deputy head:Li Xun Shen Yang your
Member:Miao Hongbing Wang Wei Ning Fang Ming Chen Shui Qing Cai Xiaoyi Zhang Ning Su Chin
     Week-chiu Lisu Ping Chau new party

Leaders,Competition leader,coach,Business executives photo

Competition announced by Mr. Zhangyong Tao China Gold Association Vice Chairman and General Opening



Leaders visit to the stadium



Players roll call ballot approach

The competition starts


- Arts and staff to assist the work of the court

The participating units(Units are arranged in the Alphabetical),A total of 84 people participated in the race

  Beijing Cultural Development Co., old gold shop
  Shunde District of Foshan City Yuda Jewelry Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
  Shunde District of Foshan City Jewelry Industry Technicians Association
  Foshan City, Zheng Jing Yi Vocational Technical School
  Shunde Polytechnic Institute Professional(Zheng Jing Yi vocational and technical school's point)
  Foshan Yushun Fu Jewelry Diamonds Ltd.
  Chow Tai Fook Jewelery Co., Ltd. Guangdong Shunde
Guangzhou gold and silver jewelry Ltd.
  Guangzhou South China Industry and Trade Senior Technical School
  Guangzhou Electrical and Mechanical Senior Technical School
  Jiangsu Baoqing Jewelry Co., Ltd.
  Jiangsu Province, Fu-lin Jewelry Co., Ltd.
  Luk Fook Jewelry(Canton)Ltd.
  Shanghai Industrial Vocational School of Fine Arts
  Shanghai Lao Feng Xiang Co., Ltd.
  Shanghai Information Technology School
  Shanghai has Hing Jewelry Co., Ltd.
  Shenzhen hundred Thai jewelry Casting Co., Ltd.
  Baitai Shenzhen Investment Holding Group Co., Ltd.
  Shenzhen Technician College
  Shenzhen Luck Technology Co., Ltd.
  Shenzhen Thai Arts and Technology Co., Ltd.
  Chow Tai Fook Jewelry Co., Ltd. of Shenzhen City
  Gold Yantai Vocational College
  Chow Tai Fook jewelry cultural industry park(Wuhan)Ltd. Huangpi Branch

11May at 9:00 on the 11th and closing ceremonies begin,Announced the results of the competition results

The top three groups:

1、Shenzhen Technician College

2、Shenzhen Luck Technology Co., Ltd.

3、Chow Tai Fook Jewelery Co., Ltd. Guangdong Shunde

Outstanding Organization Award:

1、Shenzhen Technician College

Precious metal jewelry making workers work group individual award 1-3 Name winners:

1、Shenzhen Zhonghai Min Technician College

2、Shenzhen Luck Technology Co., Ltd. Qiao Mei Luo

3、Shunde jewelry industry Technicians Association Liang Ronghao

Precious metal jewelry making workers work group individual award 4-9 Name winners:

4、Guangdong Shunde Chow Tai Fook Jewelery Co., Ltd. Sun Wenxing

5、Shenzhen Technician College Wu Ya

6、Shenzhen Technician College Cairui Long

7、Diamond Jewelry Co., Ltd. Foshan Yushun Fu Lin Chong

8、Casting Co., Ltd. Shenzhen hundred Thai jewelry Gongru Mei

9、Thai Arts and Technology Co., Ltd. Shenzhen Mo Xiaolin

Precious metal jewelery production workers 10-15 workers set individual award winners:

10、Casting Co., Ltd. Shenzhen hundred Thai jewelry Keguo Xiao

11、Shunde District of Foshan City Yuda Jewelry Manufacturing Co., Ltd. Liang Long

12、Baitai Shenzhen Investment Holding Group Co., Ltd. Xiao Yong

13、Chow Tai Fook Jewelery Co., Ltd. Guangdong Shunde Chen Guoqing

14、Jewelry Co., Ltd. of Shenzhen City Mannan Kong Weihua

15、Shandong Zhaojin Gold and Silver Refining Co., Ye Guian

Precious metal jewelery production workers student group individual awards were 1-3 winners:

1、Shenzhen Technician College Linkun Song

2、Shenzhen Institute of technicians Hu Ling Man

3、Shenzhen Institute of technicians Lai Yibo

Precious metal jewelery production workers student group individual awards were 4-9 winners:

4、Foshan City, Zheng Jing Yi Xiang Luo Vocational Technical School

5、Foshan City, Zheng Jing Yi Xiao Bin Vocational Technical School

6、Shunde Polytechnic Institute of Professional Huang Siren

  (Zheng Jing Yi vocational and technical school's point)

7、Guangzhou South China Industry and Trade Senior Technical School Chen Lihong

8、Shenzhen Technician College Nie Yibo

9、Guangzhou Electrical and Mechanical key senior technical schools Luo Hong

Precious metal jewelery production workers Student Group 10-15 Individual Award winners: 

10、Guangzhou Electrical and Mechanical Senior Technical School Xiong Li Lei

11、Guangzhou South China Industry and Trade Senior Technical School Cao Jun

12、Guangzhou South China Industry and Trade Senior Technical School Linzi Jun

13、Foshan City, Zheng Jing Yi Richmond River Vocational Technical School

14、Guangzhou Electrical Senior Technician School Ke Zi strong

15、Shanghai Information Technology School Ding Shichang

Award for outstanding coaches:

TAN Zhong Chuan、Hu, who、New Island Party

Watch the contest works,Zouning Xin teacher after the game reviews

Beijing-art Hongwen Ltd. won the Outstanding Support Award

One thought on “2019Chinese Skills Competition - "in the Gold Cup," the Eighth National Gold Industry Skills Competition precious metal jewelry production workers finals

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *